Castor Oil

Details

Now $7.99 (11% off)
Regular Price $8.99
Price per oz. : $0.50

Add to cart options

Product Actions

In Stock

Additional Information

Description

From Manufacturer's Label:

Benefits:

• Natural emollient for the skin
• Softens hair
• Multi-purpose

Features:

• 100% Pure Castor Oil
• Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free
• From the seed of Ricinus communis
• Virtually odorless and tasteless

Also known as Palma Christi (the “Palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times.  Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair.  Today, Castor Oil is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.

When your skin is in need of a natural emollient, turn to Castor Oil as a solution.  Apply a few drops of 100% Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed for topical applications.  As a multi-purpose liquid, Castor Oil also works as a hair softener.  Simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing for soft hair.

Virtually odorless and tasteless, 100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis.  Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today, While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness. 

Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.

ABOUT NOW® SOLUTIONS

NOW® Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products. This comprehensive natural line encompasses moisturizers and serums, bath and body oils, shampoos and conditioners, oral care, skin care, and essential oils, all of which are formulated with the finest functional ingredients from around the world.  NOW® Solutions products avoid harsh chemicals and synthetic ingredients in our formulations, to provide a more natural product line.

16 fl. oz. bottle.

Manufactured by: NOW Foods

LABEL INFORMATION

Suggested Use: For topical applications, apply a few drops of 100% Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.
Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
Caution: For external use only.

RATINGS & REVIEWS